top of page
Information on the processing of personal data

This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all current regulations and suitable security measures are adopted to protect data.

laboratoriplants.it corresponds to the page of the official website of Laboratori Plants Srl Artigiana

The information is provided only for the L siteaboratori Plants Srl Artigiana and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

They are independent data controllers (except in the cases of company sites such as e-shops) and refer to the sites in question.

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix is registered in the European Union with European VAT number - EU442008451.  The European Union indicates that Wix is a non-European company registered in the European community.

Registered office of Wix.com LTD

40 Namal Tel Aviv, 6350671 Israel VAT number: EU442008451

 

Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services. Your data may be stored via Wix.com data storage, databases and general applications. Your data is stored by them on secure servers, protected by firewalls.

Types of data processed and methods of processing

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

The data may be processed in electronic and electronic paper form.

PRIVACY POLICY

Based on the provisions of art. 13 of the 2016/679 European Regulation, the complete information relating to the processing of personal data carried out by Laboratori Plants Srl Artisan as part of its business.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is Laboratori Plants Srl Artigiana - Viaria C, Loc. Giammoro, 98042 Pace del Mela ME.

DATA - PURPOSE - DURATION OF STORAGE

By browsing our site you can:

  1.     Fill in the contact form: by filling in this form you can interact with us for any reason and the data collected will be handled exclusively to answer the question asked. If it is not required to be included in the mailing list (next point), these data will be immediately deleted.

  2.     Subscribe to the newsletter: you can always be updated on the initiatives organized by Laboratori Plants Srl Artigiana for its partners and customers, on promotions related to products, standards, events and anything else related to the business. If the interested party no longer wishes to receive communications from us, he can easily revoke the consent through the appropriate function at the bottom of the email and his contact will then be deleted from the mailing lists and our databases. If, on the other hand, you would like to report changes to the data or exercise the rights provided for by the privacy regulation, the user can contact the following address: laboratoriplants@virgilio.it

RECIPIENTS

All data entered in this portal will be saved in our databases, physically located in Europe, and will be displayed exclusively by Laboratori Plants Srl Artigiana personnel in order to better manage communication with its users using cutting-edge mailing platforms that allow to detect the user's interest in order to better calibrate our future mailings.

There is no provision for sending the data outside.

RIGHTS CONCERNED

We remind you that according to the GDPR regulation, the interested party has the right to:

  •   Request access to your personal data and request its rectification, cancellation or limitation of processing.

  •   Know the purposes of the processing, the categories of data processed, the recipients to whom the data are communicated, the retention period.

  •   Withdraw consent at any time, remembering the consequences of this choice

  •   Request the deletion of data that are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

  •   Oppose the treatment of profiling or direct marketing.

  •   Submit a complaint to the Privacy Authority.

  •   Know the subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated and check the extract of the contracts in place with these subjects.

Any requests should be addressed to Laboratori Plants Srl Artigiana at the following address:   laboratoriplants@virgilio.it, which will provide all the necessary clarifications and intervene on its DBs _cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b -136bad5cf58d_in all cases where the request is legitimate.

COOKIE POLICY

 

LEGISLATIVE REFERENCES

Pursuant to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("privacy code"), considered the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8 May 2014 ("Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies "), we would like to provide you with some explanations on cookies.

 

WHAT COOKIES ARE

A "cookie" is a text file that is created on the user's computer when he accesses a website, with the aim of storing information useful for navigation.

 

Cookies are sent from a server where the website is hosted to the browser of the user who visits it and are stored on the user's computer; if the user returns to visit the website in question, the cookie is retransmitted to the server.

 

In some cases, the user may also receive cookies from sites other than the one visited on his computer ("third-party cookies").

 

The behavior is similar to that already described above, with the difference that data transmission takes place between the third site and the user's browser.

TYPES OF COOKIES

Technical Cookies
This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper functioning of some sections of the site. They are of two categories: persistent and session;
1) persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency.
2) session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.
These cookies are necessary to view the site correctly and to improve the user's browsing experience, therefore they are always enabled automatically, unless the user changes the settings in their browser (thus affecting the correct display of the pages of the site).

Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the prior consent of the user pursuant to art. 122 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Analytical cookies
These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the site.
This information is used for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Third-party service analysis cookies
These cookies are used in order to collect information on the use of the site by users anonymously such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the site.

Cookies to integrate third-party software products and functions
This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and from partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the Site.

Profiling cookies
These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.
We do not use profiling cookies on our site.

CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES
On this site, according to current legislation, we are not required to seek consent for technical cookies, as they are necessary to provide the requested services.
For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the user with one or more of the following methods:
1) Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the site.
2) By changing the settings in the use of third-party services
These solutions may prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.

HOW CONSENT IS PROVIDED

When visiting the site for the first time, the brief information notice appears below as per the provisions of the guarantor.

 

By closing the banner, or continuing to browse the site, the user accepts the use of all cookies.

WEBSITES AND THIRD PARTY SERVICES

The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by this site and therefore not responsible for these sites.

How to disable cookies by configuring some browsers
Each browser has specific indications for configuring cookies.


Here are some references:
CHROMEComplete Guide
MOZILLA FIREFOXComplete Guide
INTERNET EXPLORERComplete Guide
SAFARI 6/7Complete Guide
SAFARI iOS MOBILE DEVICESComplete Guide
OPERA -Complete Guide

Cookies present on our site: Type, Description, Duration.

Cookie name XSRF-TOKEN

Used for security purposes

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Cookie name hs

Used for security purposes

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

SVSession Cookie Name

Used in connection with user login

Duration 2 years

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

SSR-caching Cookie Name

Used to indicate the system from which the site was rendered

Duration 1 minute

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Cookie name _WixCIDX

Used for system monitoring / debugging

Duration 3 months

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

Cookie name _wix_browser_sess

Used for system monitoring / debugging

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

Cookie name consent-policy

Used for cookie banner parameters

Duration 12 months

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

Cookie name SMSession

Used to identify connected site members

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Essential 

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

TS Cookie Name *

Used for security and anti-fraud purposes

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Essential 

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

Cookie name bSession

Used to measure the effectiveness of the system

Duration 30 minutes

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

Cookie name fedops.logger.sessionId

Used to measure stability / efficacy

Duration 12 months

Type of cookie Essential

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

 

WixLanguage Cookie Name

Used on multilingual websites to save user language preferences

Duration 12 months

Type of functional cookie

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Cookie name PHPSESSID

Useful only to correctly show the site to the user

Active only for the duration of the Session

Type of cookie Technical

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Form or Contact Form
The user, after accepting the Privacy, agrees to the sending and use of the data entered in the contact form in order to respond exclusively to requests for quotations and information.
Personal data collected: Name, Surname, Company name, Email, Telephone, Request, Privacy acceptance (required).
Data not stored.

Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

Google Search Console (Google)

Google Search Console is a service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). It is used to ensure that the website is saved in the Google databases and therefore that it is found when a user performs a search on the Google platform. Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. collected: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy 

Since the installation of third-party Cookies and other tracking systems through the services used within this site cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity linked to the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their very close integration with the functioning of the web, the User is invited to contact the Owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of the Cookies themselves and any uses of the same - for example by third parties - made through this site.

UPDATES ON THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please check it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this notice, we will notify you that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we use and / or disclose it.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you wish to access, correct, modify or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at laboratoriplants@virgilio.it or send a letter to:Viaria C, Loc. Giammoro, 98042 Pace del Mela ME.

If you do not wish your data to be processed, please contact us at the email address  laboratoriplants@virgilio.it or send us a letter toViaria C, Loc. Giammoro, 98042 Pace del Mela ME.

Information revised on 02/05/2022

bottom of page